SportsHigh School Sports

Actions

STM and Teurlings Meet in Division II title game Saturday

STM Volleyball.jpg
Posted at 11:40 PM, Nov 13, 2020
and last updated 2020-11-14 23:27:36-05

State Championship Round
Pontchartrain Center in Kenner, LA
Division II
1. Teurlings
2. St. Thomas More - 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal Round - Friday, November 13th
Pontchartrain Center in Kenner, LA

Division II
4. Vandebilt Catholic 0
1. Teurlings 3

3. Academy of Our Lady 0
2. St. Thomas More 3

Division IV
8 Ascension Episcopal 0
4 Academy of Sacred Heart (NO) 3

Division V
11. Louise McGehee 3
10. Central Catholic 0

Quarterfinals Round - Thursday, November 12th
Pontchartrain Center in Kenner, LA

Division II
8 St. Scholastica 0
1 Teurlings 3

7 Beau Chene 0
2 St. Thomas More 3

Division IV
8 Ascension Episcopal 3
1 Parkview Baptist 0

5 Notre Dame 0
4 Academy of Sacred Heart 3

6 Catholic of New Iberia 0
3 Pope John Paul II 3

10 Lafayette Christian 0
2 John Curtis 3

Division V
9 ESA 1
1 Country Day 3

11 Louise McGehee 3
3 Westminster 1

15 Northlake Christian 2
10 Central Catholic 3

Regional Round
Division I
9 Acadiana 2
8 Sulphur 3

23 Southside 0
7 Northshore 3

Division II
17 Lakeshore 3
1 Teurlings 0

10 Madison Prep 2
7 Beau Chene 3

15 Breaux Bridge 0
2 St. Thomas More 3

Division III
9 Pearl River 3
8 Iota 1

13 Rayne 0
4 Cabrini 3

10 Morgan City 1
7 Ursuline Academy 3

15 Church Point 0
2. St. Michael the Archangel 3

Division IV
9 Dunham 2
8 Ascension Episcopal 3

12 Episcopal 0
5 Notre Dame 3

22 St. Thomas Aquinas 0
6 Catholic 3

10 Lafayette Christian 3
7 Isidore Newman 1

Division V
9 Epis of Acadiana 3
8 Highland Baptist 2

14 Ascension Christian 0
3 Westminster 3

10 Central Catholic 3
7 St. John 2

Bi-District Round
Division I
24 Baton Rouge 0
9 Acadiana 3

26 Comeaux 0
7 Northshore 3

23 Southside 3
7 Natchitoches Central 2

Division II
32 East Jefferson 0
1 Teurlings 3

17 Lakeshore 3
16 Cecilia 1

22 Carencro 2
11 Landry-Walker 3

26 Caddo Magnet 0
7 Beau Chene 3

18 McKinley 1
15 Breaux Bridge 3

31 Scotlandville 0
2. St. Thomas More 3

Division III
25 Crowley 1
8 Iota 3

21 Iowa 3
12 North Vermilion 0

20 Frederick A. Douglass 0
13 Rayne 3

29 Jennings 0
4 Cabrini 3

19 Eunice 0
14 Brusly 3

23 St. Martinville 0
10 Morgan City 3

18 West Feliciana 1
15 Church Point 3

31 David Thibodaux 0
2 St. Michael the Archangel 3

Division IV
24 Delcambre 0
9 Dunham 3

25 Northeast 0
8 Ascension Episcopal 3

28 De La Salle 0
5 Notre Dame 3

29 Patterson 0
4 Academy of Sacred Heart 3

27 Sprinfield 0
6 Catholic N.I. 3

23 West St. Mary 0
10 Lafayette Christian 3

Division V
24 Slaughter Community 0
9 Episcopal of Acadiana 3

25 Houma Christian 0
8 Highland Baptist 3

21 S. Plaquemines 0
12 Northside Christian 3

30 Covenant Christian 0
3 Westminster 3

26 St. Edmund 0
7 St. John 3

23 Family Christian 0
10 Central Catholic 3

------------------------------------------------------------
Stay in touch with us anytime, anywhere.

To reach the newsroom or report a typo/correction, click HERE.

Download our free app for Apple, Android, Roku and Amazon devices.

Sign up for newsletters emailed to your inbox. Select from these options: Breaking News, Evening News Headlines, Latest COVID-19 Headlines, Morning News Headlines, Special Offers

Alexa's Daily Flash Briefing

Follow us on Twitter

Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Instagram

Subscribe to our Youtube channel