SportsHigh School Sports

Actions

Second round of girls playoffs schedule and scores

Default-Image_1280x720.png
Posted at 8:46 PM, Feb 23, 2020
and last updated 2020-02-25 00:36:01-05

REGIONAL ROUND
Class 5A
12. Lafayette 30
5. Ponchatoula 52

Class 4A
10. Opelousas 46
7. Assumption 39

15. Westgate 35
2. Huntington 80

Class 3A
1. Northwest 53
17. Bossier 49

3. Madison Prep 53
19. Ville Platte 43

10. M.L. King 38
7. Iota 67

Class 2A
8. Franklin 79
24. Welsh 67

13. Springfield 36
4. Lake Arthur 80

Class 1A
16. Plain Dealing 53
1. North Central 84

19. Tensas 48
3. Elton 80

15. Gueydan 51
2. East Iberville 79

Class B
9. Monterey 43
8. Midland 71

18. Elizabeth 54
2. Hathaway 86

Division II
11. Teurlings 25
6. St. Thomas More 43

Division III
11. Notre Dame 22
6. Catholic High 53

13. Ascension Epis. 15
4. Northlake Christian 51

2. Lafayette Christian
- BYE

Division IV
10. Opelousas Catholic 40
7. Vermilion Catholic 52

16. Sacred Heart 19
1. Ouachita Christian 70

12. Riverside 31
5. Highland Baptist 71

11. St. Edmund 55
6. St. Martin 56

9. St. Frederick 58
8. Central Catholic 62

13. Hanson Memorial 22
4. Cedar Creek 61

Bi-District
Class 5A

Lafayette 80, West Jefferson 50

Barbe 52, East Ascension 49

Benton 66, New Iberia 31

Zachary 55, Higgins 33

Class 4A

Bi-District

Bolton 64, Morgan City 39

Franklin Parish 44, Carencro 41

LaGrange 73, Breaux Bridge 28

Opelousas 46, Lake Area New Tech Early College 40


Class 3A

Bi-District

Carroll 59, Jennings 49

Iota 50, Church Point 37

Loranger 45, Abbeville 31

Northwest 69, Iowa 31

Ville Platte 57, Buckeye 49


Class 2A

Bi-District

Welsh 68, Kinder 61


Class 1A

Bi-District

Grand Lake 73, LaSalle 49

Gueydan 48, Oberlin 44

Lena Northwood 61, Basile 24

Division III

Holy Savior Menard 55, Dunham 39

New Iberia Catholic 53, NDHS 22

St. Mary's Academy 54, Newman 23

Division IV

Highland Baptist 71, Riverside Academy 31

Ouachita Christian 70, Sacred Heart 19

Vermilion Catholic 52, Opelousas Catholic 40