SportsHigh School Sports

Actions

Carencro takes game one from North Vermilion

Carencro Baseball 2021
Posted at 10:00 PM, Apr 30, 2021
and last updated 2021-05-01 00:28:16-04

**Only games involving Acadiana teams listed
*** Have a correction or score? Email sports@katctv.com

CLASS 5A
Regional Round (Best of 3)
30. Ouachita Parish 3 (0)
19. New Iberia 4 (1)

CLASS 4A
Regional Round (Best of 3)
9. Breaux Bridge
8. South Lafourche

14. Carencro 3 (1)
3. North Vermilion 1 (0)

11. Rayne 4 (0)
6. Franklinton 6 (1)

15. Eunice 2 (0)
2. North DeSoto 5 (1)

CLASS 3A
Regional Round (Best of 3)
17. Patterson 0 (0)
1. Sterlington 9 (1)

9. Jena 18 (1)
8. Berwick 1 (0)

13. Grant 5 (0)
4. Iota 10 (1)

10. Jennings 1 (0)
7. Brusly 6 (1)

18. Kaplan 0 (0)
3. South Beauregard 29 (1)

CLASS 2A
Regional Round (Best of 3)
12. Port Barre 0 (0)
5. Loreauville 16 (1)

19. Lake Arthur 0 (0)
3. Mangham 10 (1)

CLASS 1A
Regional Round
10. Oberlin
7. Gueydan

CLASS B
Regional Round
18. Lacassine
2. Anacoco

DIVISION II
REGIONAL ROUND (3 Game Series)
12. Lusher 0 (0)
5. Teurlings 9 (1)

10. St. Michael 4 (1)
7. St. Thomas More 3 (0)

DIVISION III
REGIONAL ROUND (3 Game Series)
1. Notre Dame - BYE

11. Episcopal
6. Ascension Episcopal

14. Cristo Rey Baton Rouge 1, 0 (0)
3. Lafayette Christian 20, 20 (2)

10. Catholic N.I. 14 (0)
7. Dunham 16 (1)

DIVISION IV
REGIONAL ROUND (3 Game Series)
9. Covenant Christian
8. Vermilion Catholic

12. St. Edmund 3 (0)
5. Catholic P.C. 4 (1)

14. Highland Baptist 2 (0)
3. Calvary Baptist 4 (1)

11. Central Private 1 (0)
6. Central Catholic 4 (1)

10. Country Day 0 (0)
7. Opelousas Catholic 9 (1)

DIVISION V
QUARTERFINALS
8. ESA
1. Grace Christian

5. Northside Christian
4. Family Community

CLASS 5A
25. Lafayette 1
8. Haughton 7

19. New Iberia 6
14. Southside 3

22. West Ouachita 3
11. Acadiana 1

CLASS 4A
24. Leesville 1
9. Breaux Bridge 11

29. Beau Chene 0
4. Neville 10

30. Huntington 0
3. North Vermilion 13

19. Belle Chasse 6
14. Carencro 7

22. Pearl River 0
11. Rayne 10

26. Westgate
7. South Terrebone

23. Cecilia 0
10. DeRidder 6

18. Northwood - Shrev. 5
15. Eunice 6

31. Morgan City 3
2. North Desoto 13

CLASS 3A
17. Patterson 13
16. North Webster 2

25. Lake Charles College Prep 3
8. Berwick 5

21. Crowley 4
12. Buckeye 1

20. Erath 3
13. Grant 22

29. Albany 3
4. Iota 8

30. Mamou 1
3. Lutcher 11

22. Church Point 1
11. Westlake 6

23. Union Parish 1
10. Jennings 2

18. Kaplan 3
15. Pine Prairie 1

31. St. Martinville 0
2. South Beauregard 9

CLASS 2A
28. Port Allen 3
5. Loreauville 17

21. Delcambre 2
12. Port Barre 6

19. Lake Arthur 8
14. Avoyelles Public Charter 1

23. Vinton 11
10. Welsh 12

CLASS 1A
22. Homer
11. Centerville

7. Gueydan - Bye

CLASS B
18. Lacassine 2
15. Stanley 1

DIVISION II
REGIONAL ROUND (3 Game Series)
12. Lusher
5. Teurlings

10. St. Michael
7. St. Thomas More

DIVISION III
REGIONAL ROUND (3 Game Series)
1. Notre Dame - BYE

11. Episcopal
6. Ascension Episcopal

14. Cristo Rey Baton Rouge
3. Lafayette Christian

10. Catholic N.I.
7. Dunham

DIVISION IV
REGIONAL ROUND (3 Game Series)
9. Covenant Christian
8. Vermilion Catholic

12. St. Edmund
5. Catholic P.C.

14. Highland Baptist
3. Calvary Baptist

11. Central Private
6. Central Catholic

10. Country Day
7. Opelousas Catholic

DIVISION V
QUARTERFINALS
8. ESA
1. Grace Christian

5. Northside Christian
4. Family Community

------------------------------------------------------------
Stay in touch with us anytime, anywhere.

To reach the newsroom or report a typo/correction, click HERE.

Sign up for newsletters emailed to your inbox. Select from these options: Breaking News, Evening News Headlines, Latest COVID-19 Headlines, Morning News Headlines, Special Offers

Follow us on Twitter

Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Instagram

Subscribe to our Youtube channel