Quantcast

Carencro, LCA and Elton Ladies Advance to Quarters - KATC.com | Continuous News Coverage | Acadiana-Lafayette

Carencro, LCA and Elton Ladies Advance to Quarters

Posted: Updated:

GIRLS BASKETBALL
  
Dunham 45, Calvary Baptist Academy 22
  
Lake Arthur 60, Amite 41
  
Class 5A
  
Regionals
  
Captain Shreve 66, Ruston 59
  
East Ascension 63, Sulphur 50
  
Natchitoches Central 67, Hammond 53
  
Sam Houston 42, LaGrange 38
  
Class 4A
  
Regionals
  
Benton 17, B.T. Washington 4
  
Bossier 34, South Terrebonne 28
  
Carencro 64, DeRidder 51
  
Easton 65, Helen Cox 37
  
Minden 57, Huntington 37
  
Neville 64, Leesville 44
  
Salmen 76, Ellender 69
  
South Lafourche 70, Northside 42
  
Class 3A
  
Regionals
  
Albany 73, Kaplan 39
  
Carroll 52, St. James 47
  
Iota 54, Glen Oaks 49
  
Loranger 62, Jennings 37
  
Madison Prep Academy 66, Madison 42
  
Northwest 60, Eunice 43
  
Wossman 59, North Vermilion 32
  
Class 2A
  
Regionals
  
French Settlement 63, Winnfield 54
  
Kinder 64, Rapides 63
  
Oakdale 60, Mangham 51
  
Red River 72, Doyle 51
  
Rosepine 73, Ferriday 65
  
Class 1A
  
Regionals
  
Arcadia 45, Delta Charter 27
  
Delhi 69, East Iberville 24
  
Elton 58, Gueydan 38
  
Lincoln Preparatory School 63, Logansport 49
  
Merryville 71, West St. John 36
  
Class B
  
Regionals
  
Anacoco 68, Hathaway 40
  
Fairview 63, Choudrant 48
  
Florien 81, Glenmora 32
  
Hicks 54, Zwolle 48
  
Holden 77, Converse 36
  
Lacassine 58, Midland 50
  
Negreet 67, Quitman 50
  
Stanley 67, Hornbeck 50
  
Class C
  
Regionals
  
Atlanta 69, Epps 40
  
Plainview 101, Hackberry 31
  
Reeves 55, Ebarb 27
  
Saline 53, Johnson Bayou 47
  
Simpson 48, Pleasant Hill 39
  
Singer 56, Harrisonburg 36
  
Starks 66, Calvin 39
  
Summerfield 46, Evans 23
  
Division III
  
Regionals
  
Baton Rouge Episcopal 42, Ascension Episcopal 35
  
Northlake Christian 61, Newman 18
  
Notre Dame 32, Holy Savior Menard 18
  
Riverside Academy 50, New Iberia Catholic 32
  
St. Katharine Drexel 58, Country Day 38
  
St. Thomas Aquinas 49, McGehee 25
  
Division II
  
Regionals
  
Cabrini 52, Teurlings Catholic 49
  
Lee Magnet 97, St. Scholastica 25
  
Loyola College Prep 56, E.D. White 30
  
St. Louis 77, Parkview Baptist 64
  
St. Thomas More 31, St. Charles Catholic 28
  
University (Lab) 74, Haynes 20
  
Ursuline Academy 55, St. Michael 23
  
Vandebilt Catholic 43, Ben Franklin 41
  
Division IV
  
Regionals
  
Ascension Christian School 69, Central Catholic 55
  
Cedar Creek 58, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 31
  
Hanson Memorial 54, UA of Cenla 38
  
Houma Christian 74, St. Edmund Catholic 40
  
Lafayette Christian Academy 74, False River Academy 18
  
St. Mary's 52, Opelousas Catholic 23
  
Vermilion Catholic 64, Highland Baptist 37
 

WEATHER
Power Doppler HD
Powered by Frankly

© KATC.com 2018, KATC.com
A CORDILLERA COMMUNICATIONS Station
Privacy Policy, | Terms of Service, and Ad Choices

Can't find something?