Sports

Jul 28, 2012 4:37 PM by AP

Sunday's Olympic Schedule

All Times EDT
Archery
At Lord's Cricket Ground
Women's Team 1/8 eliminations, 4 a.m.

Women's Team quarterfinals, semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 10 a.m.

Badminton
At Wembley Arena
Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles Prelims, 3:30 a.m.

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles Prelims, 7:30 a.m.

Men's and Women's Singles, Doubles and Mixed Doubles Prelims, 1:30 p.m.

Basketball
At Olympic Park-Basketball Arena
Men
Nigeria vs. Tunisia, 4 a.m.

Brazil vs. Australia, 6:15 a.m.

United States vs. France, 9:30 a.m.

Spain vs. China, 11:45 a.m.

Russia vs. Britain, 3 p.m.

Argentina vs. Lithuania, 5:15 p.m.

Beach Volleyball
At Horse Guards Parade
Men's and women's Prelims (4 matches), 4 a.m.

Men's and women's Prelims (4 matches), 9:30 a.m.

Men's and women's Prelims (4 matches), 3 p.m.

Boxing
At ExCel
Men's Lightweight (60kg) and Men's Welterweight (69kg) round of 32, 8:30 a.m.

Men's Lightweight (60kg) and Men's Welterweight (69kg) round of 32, 3:30 p.m.

Canoe (Slalom)
At Lee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire
Men's Canoe Single heats; Men's Kayak heats, 8:30 a.m.

Cycling (Road)
At The Mall
Women's Road Race, 7 a.m.

Diving
At Olympic Park-Aquatics Centre
Women's Synchronized 3-Meter Springboard final, 10 a.m.

Equestrian (Eventing)
At Greenwich Park
Individual & Team Eventing: dressage, day 2, 5 a.m.

Fencing
At ExCel
Men's Individual Sabre round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarterfinals, 5:30 a.m.

Men's Individual Sabre semifinals, bronze and gold medal matches, 1 p.m.

Field Hockey
Women
At Olympic Park-Hockey Centre
New Zealand vs. Australia, 3:30 a.m.

Netherlands vs. Belgium, 5:45 a.m.

China vs. South Korea, 8:45 a.m.

Argentina vs. South Africa, 11 a.m.

Britain vs. Japan, 2 p.m.

Germany vs. United States, 4:15 p.m.

Gymnastics
At Artistic North Greenwich Arena
Women's qualification, 4:30 a.m.

Women's qualification, 9:45 a.m.

Women's qualification, 3 p.m.

Judo
At ExCel
Men's -66kg and Women's -52kg elimination rounds, quarterfinals, 4:30 a.m.

Men's -66kg and Women's -52kg repechages, semifinal contests, bronze and gold medal contests, 9 a.m.

Rowing
At Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire
Men's Lightweight Fours repechage, Single Sculls repechages, Double Sculls repechage, Lightweight Double Sculls heats; Women's Eights heats, Single Sculls repechages, Lightweight Double Sculls heats, 4:30 a.m.

Sailing
At Weymouth and Portland, Dorset
Men's Finn, Star; Women's Elliott 6m, 7 a.m.

Shooting
At The Royal Artillery Barracks
Women's 10-Meter Air Pistol qualification and final; Women's Skeet qualification and final, 4 a.m.

Soccer
Men
At Old Trafford, Manchester
Egypt vs. New Zealand, 7 a.m.

Brazil vs. Belarus, 10 a.m.

At City of Coventry Stadium
Mexico vs. Gabon, 9:30 a.m.

South Korea vs. Switzerland, 12:15 p.m.

At St James' Park, Newcastle
Japan vs. Morocco, Noon

Spain vs. Honduras, 2:45 p.m.

At Wembley Stadium
Senegal vs. Uruguay, Noon

Britain vs. United Arab Emirates, 2:45 p.m.

Swimming
At Olympic Park-Aquatics Centre
Men's 100 Backstroke, 200 Freestyle, 4X100 Freestyle Relay heats; Women's 100 Backstroke, 100 Breaststroke, 400 Freestyle heats, 5 a.m.

Men's 100 Backstroke semifinals, 200 Freestyle semifinals, 100 Breaststroke final, 4X100 Freestyle Relay final; Women's 100 Backstroke semifinals, 100 Breaststroke semifinals, 100 Butterfly final, 400 Freestyle final, 2:30 p.m.

Table Tennis
At ExCel
Men's Singles and Women's Singles second round, 4 a.m.

Men's Singles second round, 8:30 a.m.

Women's Singles third round, 1 p.m.

Team Handball
Men
At Copper Box
Iceland vs. Argentina, 4:30 a.m.

Croatia vs. South Korea, 6:15 a.m.

Sweden vs. Tunisia, 9:30 a.m.

Spain vs. Serbia, 11:15 a.m.

France vs. Britain, 2:30 p.m.

Hungary vs. Denmark, 4:15 p.m.

Tennis
At Wimbledon
Men's and women's Singles first round; Men's and women's Doubles first round, 6:30 a.m.

Volleyball
Men
At Earls Court
Britain vs. Bulgaria, 4:30 a.m.

Russia vs. Germany, 6:30 a.m.

Australia vs. Argentina, 9:45 a.m.

United States vs. Serbia, 11:45 a.m.

Italy vs. Poland, 3 p.m.

Brazil vs. Tunisia, 5 p.m.

Water Polo
Men
At Olympic Park-Water Polo Arena
Greece vs. Croatia, 5 a.m.

Kazakhstan vs. Spain, 6:20 a.m.

Italy vs. Australia, 9:10 a.m.

Hungary vs. Serbia, 10:30 a.m.

Romania vs. Britain, 1:20 p.m.

Montenegro vs. United States, 2:40 p.m.

Weightlifting
At ExCel
Men's 56kg group B and Women's 53kg group B, 5 a.m.

Women's 53kg group A (medal), 10:30 a.m.

Men's 56kg group A (medal), 2 p.m.

»Comments

»Topics in this article

Top Videos

1 2 3 4

Most Popular