High School Sports

Feb 20, 2014 11:21 PM by AP

LHSAA Girls Basketball Scoreboard - Bi District Round

Girls Basketball
Bi-District
Class 5A
Broadmoor 37, St. Amant 34

Covington 60, McKinley 58

Denham Springs 58, Slidell 36

Helen Cox 48, Mandeville 46

Mount Carmel 51, Sam Houston 42

Natchitoches Central 35, Lafayette 14

Pineville 50, West Jefferson 46

Ponchatoula 52, Airline 48, OT

Southwood 69, Carencro 54

Sulphur 58, Higgins 20

Thibodaux 78, Acadiana 64

Walker 52, South Lafourche 38

West Monroe 56, Ruston 21

Zachary 59, New Iberia 50

Class 4A
Assumption 51, Bastrop 42

DeRidder 56, Washington-Marion 33

Easton 85, Morgan City 36

Ellender 56, Eunice 40

Franklinton 66, Landry/Walker 49

Grant 46, Breaux Bridge 40

Northside 63, Belaire 57

Peabody 51, Loyola College Prep 43

Rayne 74, Franklin Parish 51

Salmen 58, Teurlings Catholic 17

St. Michael 46, Huntington 31

St. Thomas More 73, Beau Chene 35

West Ouachita 50, Benton 40

Class 3A
Albany 63, Buckeye 32

Avoyelles 62, Abbeville 52

Brusly 49, Baker 34

Green Oaks 49, Parkview Baptist 35

Independence 62, E.D. White 50

Iota 68, Church Point 48

John Curtis Christian 80, Donaldsonville 35

Mansfield 44, St. Louis 25

Rayville 66, Northwest 26

South Beauregard 81, Bogalusa 44

Sumner 62, St. Katharine Drexel 52

University (lab) 65, Erath 31

Ville Platte 70, Thomas Jefferson 31

Class 2A
Academy of Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 58, Winnfield 44

Capitol 52, Haynes Academy 47

Doyle 68, Northlake Christian 40

Dunham 43, Oakdale 39

Jonesboro-Hodge 63, Welsh 53

Lake Arthur 63, Ferriday 21

Lakeview 46, Northeast 31

Mamou 55, Kinder 45

North Caddo 100, Oak Hill 23

Pickering 55, Runnels 36

Pine 53, Baton Rouge Episcopal 36

Rapides 64, Rosepine 31

Riverside Academy 44, Sterlington 38

St. Thomas Aquinas 56, Westminster Christian 33

Class 1A
Tensas 51, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 44

Arcadia 91, St. Edmund Catholic 35

Central Catholic 64, Logansport 20

Country Day 45, Basile 30

East Beauregard 55, White Castle 40

Merryville 62, Ascension Christian School 41

North Central 88, Kentwood 41

Ouachita Christian 59, Grand Lake 47

St. Mary 29, St. Frederick Catholic 26

Vermilion Catholic 58, Cedar Creek 25

West St. John 49, Delhi Charter 32

Class B
Anacoco 78, Simpson 21

Bell City 56, Harrisonburg 36

Castor 54, Zwolle 30

Fairview 98, Avoyelles Charter 29

Hathaway 62, Doyline 39

Holden 60, Hosanna Christian 45

Hornbeck 43, Glenmora 15

Lacassine 90, Forest 22

Midland 61, Choudrant 26

Pitkin 50, Monterey 21

Saline 67, Grace Christian 43

Simsboro 56, Hicks 31

Stanley 80, Centerville 23

Weston 63, Maurepas 33

Class C
Johnson Bayou 37, Phoenix 33

Kilbourne 51, First Baptist Academy 20

New Living Word 56, Grand Isle 30

Northside Christian 64, Gibsland-Coleman 55

Reeves 52, St. Joseph 45

Singer 74, Claiborne Christian 43

Starks 55, Georgetown 42

 

 

»Comments

Top Videos

1 2 3 4

Most Popular