High School Sports

Feb 18, 2013 11:41 PM by AP

LHSAA Girls Basketball Playoffs - First Round Scoreboard

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 5A
Bi-District
St. Mary's Dominican 45, Acadiana 43

Denham Springs 37, East Ascension 16

McKinley 60, East St. John 58

Mount Carmel 61, C.E. Byrd 46

Natchitoches 73, Haughton 41

New Iberia 53, Covington 37

Ouachita Parish 53, Northshore 36

Pineville 57, Destrehan 38

Ponchatoula 50, Fontainebleau 42

Scotlandville 63, Thibodaux 17

Southwood 72, Airline 28

St. Amant 43, Lafayette 42

St. Joseph's Academy 68, Mandeville 54

Sulphur 57, Terrebonne 35

West Monroe 46, Captain Shreve 33

Zachary 48, Walker 40

Class 4A
Bi-District
Alexandria 57, Wossman 34

Broadmoor 46, Ellender 42

Cabrini 45, Bastrop 42

DeRidder 64, Teurlings Catholic 53

Easton 93, Washington-Marion 36

Helen Cox 73, Franklin Parish 29

Huntington 42, Breaux Bridge 34

Leesville 81, Belaire 75

McDonogh ‥35 71, Ursuline Academy 32

Neville 32, Benton 17

Northside 49, Franklinton 40

Salmen 88, Grant 33

St. Louis 56, Fair Park 50

St. Michael 62, Woodlawn (SH) 34

St. Thomas More 92, Peabody 40

Vandebilt Catholic 63, West Ouachita 25

Class 3A
Bi-District
Marksville 44, Parkview Baptist 20

Abbeville 46, Brusly 39

Albany 83, Donaldsonville 28

Avoyelles 60, Bossier 54

Baker 90, Xavier Prep 42

Caldwell 42, Church Point 36

E.D. White 52, Erath 38

Green Oaks 41, Buckeye 36

Independence 41, North Vermilion 39

Loranger 62, Amite 58

Loyola College Prep 54, St. James 41

Northwest 52, De La Salle 39

Notre Dame 79, Bogalusa 32

Rayne 68, Richwood 48

Rayville 80, Jena 22

South Beauregard 61, St. Mary's Academy 40

Class 2A
Bi-District
Doyle 53, Sterlington 40

East Beauregard 48, Thomas Jefferson 46

Evangel Christian Academy 66, South Plaquemines 29

Homer 63, Pine 55

John Curtis Christian 74, Haynes Academy 33

Jonesboro-Hodge 79, Oakdale 46

Lake Arthur 72, West St. Mary 39

Mansfield 46, Iota 29

North Caddo 60, French Settlement 32

Pickering 83, Kinder 31

Red River 48, Baton Rouge Episcopal 46

Riverside Academy 90, Capitol Pre-College Academy 54

St. Thomas Aquinas 85, Lake Providence 39

University 71, Lakeview 24

Ville Platte 76, Rosepine 40

Winnfield 58, Northeast 42

Class 1A
Bi-District
Arcadia 43, St. Mary 36

Central Catholic 65, Delhi Charter 34

Country Day 40, Gueydan 31

East Iberville 53, Basile 43

Hanson Memorial 56, Ascension Catholic 52

Merryville 77, Mangham 53

Mount Hermon 48, Ouachita Christian 44

North Central 55, St. John 23

Oak Grove 63, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 56

Plain Dealing New Tech 59, St. Martin's 49

Southern Lab 51, Westminster Christian 36

St. Edmund Catholic 54, Block 50

Tensas 79, Elton 49

Vermilion Catholic 57, Cedar Creek 45

West St. John 86, Houma Christian 19

White Castle 66, Opelousas Catholic 46

Class B
Bi-District
Academy of Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 51, Grand Lake 44

Anacoco 47, Quitman 26

Bell City 36, Monterey 27

Castor 51, Simsboro 33

Converse 74, Singer 32

Doyline 46, Grace Christian 32

Fairview 93, Zwolle 31

Florien 85, Simpson 49

Glenmora 66, Oak Hill 53

Hathaway 59, Stanley 27

Hornbeck 53, Dodson 28

Lacassine 93, Lafayette Christian Academy 8

Midland 61, Holden 45

Negreet 72, Hicks 53

Rapides 52, Weston 46

Summerfield 48, Pitkin 42

Class C
Bi-District
Calvin 48, Phoenix 34

Ebarb 83, Sicily Island 32

Elizabeth 68, Johnson Bayou 19

Epps 54, St. Joseph 31

»Comments

More News

Top Videos

1 2 3 4

Most Popular