High School Sports

Feb 19, 2013 11:52 PM by AP

LHSAA Boys Basketball Playoffs - First Round Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 5A
Bi-District
Archbishop Rummel 50, Dutchtown 39

Brother Martin 70, Barbe 30

C.E. Byrd 80, West Jefferson 65

Captain Shreve 60, Woodlawn (BR) 56

Comeaux 84, Lafayette 44

East Ascension 47, Covington 41

East St. John 67, St. Amant 59

Higgins 55, Zachary 44

Jesuit 49, Central 37

Mandeville 71, Acadiana 64

Natchitoches 77, Northshore 56

New Iberia 58, South Lafourche 35

Ouachita Parish 71, Chalmette 49

Ruston 77, H.L. Bourgeois 47

Scotlandville 102, Saint Paul's 50

Westgate 73, Carencro 65

Class 4A
Bi-District
Alexandria 72, Karr 69

East Jefferson 80, St. Michael 35

Huntington 67, Shreveport Northwood 45

Istrouma 71, Holy Cross 59

Leesville 75, Hammond 68, OT

Northside 73, Teurlings Catholic 47

O.P. Walker 57, McDonogh ‥35 55

Opelousas 74, Ellender 68

Peabody 91, Franklin Parish 38

Salmen 82, Minden 48

St. Augustine 52, LaGrange 48

St. Thomas More 74, St. Martinville 54

Tara 57, Neville 55

Tioga 70, Beau Chene 58

Vandebilt Catholic 65, Helen Cox 64

Washington-Marion 71, Wossman 61

Class 3A
Bi-District
Amite 73, Marksville 44

Bossier 85, Port Barre 23

Brusly 67, Baker 51

Caldwell 60, Crowley 59

Carroll 84, McMain 48

Farmerville 80, Avoyelles 58

Glen Oaks 69, Iowa 46

Lusher 49, Independence 43

Parkview Baptist 50, Westlake 39

Patterson 61, Green Oaks 49

Port Allen 67, South Beauregard 53

Rayne 65, Donaldsonville 54

Rayville 56, Madison 47

Richwood 61, De La Salle 49

St. James 67, North Vermilion 56

West Feliciana 68, Bogalusa 54

Class 2A
Bi-District
Baton Rouge Episcopal 68, Northlake Christian 54

Dunham 52, French Settlement 49

Homer 67, North Caddo 63

John Curtis Christian 51, B.T. Washington 36

Lakeview 97, DeQuincy 71

Mansfield 61, Pine Prairie 39

Newman 67, Kinder 35

North Webster 76, Evangel Christian Academy 64

Pickering 72, West St. Mary 52

Riverside Academy 77, Pope John Paul II 38

Rosepine 56, Many 55

St. Thomas Aquinas 64, Doyle 46

Sterlington 40, Red River 38

University 66, New Iberia Catholic 18

Ville Platte 73, G.W. Carver 53

Winnfield 82, Oakdale 43

Class 1A
Bi-District
Arcadia 67, Oberlin 36

Block 45, Lena Northwood 44

Central Catholic 85, Tensas 47

Christian Life Academy 70, Ascension Catholic 36

Country Day 72, St. Mary 25

Delhi 126, Ridgewood 80

Delhi Charter 54, Mangham 48

East Iberville 52, Varnado 49

Houma Christian 80, Montgomery 55

North Central 90, Archbishop Hannan 54

Opelousas Catholic 79, Elton 47

Plain Dealing New Tech 59, Hamilton Christian Academy 35

Pointe Coupee Central 64, Ascension Episcopal 37

Southern Lab 64, Grambling 55

Westminster Christian 83, West St. John 73

White Castle 80, St. Martin's 55

Class B
Bi-District
Anacoco 78, Grand Lake 43

Castor 87, Converse 50

Choudrant 55, Weston 52

Doyline 60, Hathaway 54

Fairview 88, Hosanna Christian 48

Florien 91, Monterey 46

Glenmora 62, Centerville 60

Hornbeck 87, Simpson 59

Lacassine 72, Cade Episcopal 21

Lafayette Christian Academy 82, Oak Hill 52

Madison Prep 121, Forest 35

Midland 87, Holden 44

Rapides 55, Avoyelles Charter 36

Simsboro 80, Hicks 47

Summerfield 52, Bell City 45

Zwolle 91, Pitkin 41

Class C
Bi-District
Bishop McManus Academy 79, Kilbourne 66

Claiborne Christian 66, Starks 51

Dubach 62, Northside Christian 58

Ebarb 65, Maurepas 60

Elizabeth 70, St. Joseph 24

Family Chrisitan Academy 76, Harrisonburg 30

Hackberry 49, Georgetown 33

Jehovah-Jireh 57, Calvin 53

Johnson Bayou 62, Plainview 54

Phoenix 51, Saline 49

Pleasant Hill 52, Grand Isle 37

Reeves 59, Gibsland-Coleman 49

 

»Comments

Top Videos

1 2 3 4

Most Popular