High School Sports

Dec 6, 2012 11:40 PM by AP

High School Basketball Scores - Thursday, December 6th

BOYS BASKETBALL
Amite 73, Kentwood 30

Bell City 60, Merryville 34

Bolton 52, Lena Northwood 46

Brother Martin 61, Country Day 56

Central Catholic 55, Thibodaux 44

Comeaux 69, Northside 56

Eunice 58, Welsh 53

Oberlin 57, Mamou 39

Pleasant Hill 62, Evans 45

Rapides 73, Glenmora 59

Salmen 60, Bonnabel 34

South Beauregard 56, Elton 55

St. Amant 76, Broadmoor 57

Washington-Marion 53, Iowa 46

West Monroe 74, Grambling 62

West St. John 44, Phoenix 22

Atlanta Tournament
Calvin 42, Dodson 32

Weston 68, Saline 59

Cedar Creek Tournament
Caldwell 60, West Ouachita 56

Central Tournament
Glen Oaks 43, Baton Rouge Catholic 41

Istrouma 73, Zachary 42

De La Salle Tournament
Archbishop Rummel 42, Riverdale 38

Doyle Tournament
Live Oak 45, Maurepas 33

Doyline Tournament
Minden 85, Red River 52

East Iberville Tournament
Dutchtown 48, Dunham 33

St. James 58, Jehovah-Jireh 27

Episcopal Tournament
E.D. White 57, Ascension Catholic 27

Fontainebleau Tournament
Hammond 64, Fontainebleau 39

Mandeville 60, Saint Paul's 48

Northshore 74, Easton 69

West Jefferson 60, Lakeshore 43

H.L. Bourgeois Tournament
H.L. Bourgeois 78, Centerville 56

Harrisonburg Tournament
Sicily Island 83, St. Joseph 32

Newman Tournament
East Jefferson 59, Jesuit 47

Newman 57, Helen Cox 52

Pine Tournament
Varnado 69, Pine 46

Sam Houston Tournament
Alexandria 73, Acadiana 50

Leesville 60, DeRidder 53

Sam Houston 48, East Beauregard 36

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Archbishop Chapelle 34, Dutchtown 23

Basile 48, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 45

Bell City 53, Merryville 51

Bolton 57, Lena Northwood 26

Bossier 46, Huntington 43

Crescent City Christian 67, Algiers Technology Academy 28

East Ascension 43, Plaquemine 38

Elton 45, Iowa 36

Glenmora 61, Rapides 39

Lusher 32, McGehee 24

New Iberia 63, Acadiana 41

Ouachita Parish 41, Carroll 10

Rayne 49, Crowley 46

St. Scholastica 45, Academy of Our Lady 24

West Monroe 59, C.E. Byrd 56

Atlanta Tournament
Atlanta 69, Montgomery 51

Barbe Tournament
Opelousas Catholic 46, Westlake 40

Beau Chene Tournament
Port Barre 42, Beau Chene 32

Belaire Tournament
Broadmoor 46, Baker 33

McKinley 60, Woodlawn (BR) 52

Cabrini Tournament
De La Salle 43, Riverdale 24

Riverside Academy 50, McMain 17

Doyline Tournament
Minden 39, Lakeside 29

Hahnville Tournament
Ellender 61, H.L. Bourgeois 34

Hahnville 53, Xavier Prep 39

Ursuline Academy 59, Thibodaux 53

Harrisonburg Tournament
Sicily Island 44, St. Joseph 40

South Plaquemines Tournament
South Plaquemines 40, Phoenix 23

St. Louis Tournament
DeRidder 68, Fairview 67

University Lab Tournament
Brusly 44, Dunham 20

East Iberville 48, Redemptorist 43

Vandebilt Catholic Tournament
Vandebilt Catholic 55, Terrebonne 29

West Jefferson Tournament
Higgins 45, L.B. Landry 30

West Jefferson 34, O.P. Walker 31

»Comments

More News

Top Videos

1 2 3 4

Most Popular