High School Sports

Dec 14, 2012 11:37 PM by AP

High School Basketball Scores - Friday, December 14th

BOYS BASKETBALL
Acadiana 62, Sulphur 59, 3OT

Archbishop Hannan 105, Ridgewood 79

Archbishop Shaw 54, John Ehret 53

Ascension Episcopal 23, St. Edmund Catholic 22

Baton Rouge Episcopal 71, Rapides 59

Bossier 51, Alexandria 49

Brother Martin 73, Karr 72, OT

Cade Episcopal 54, Erath 27

Chalmette 74, Lakeshore 49

Christian Life Academy 76, Saint Paul's 60

Comeaux 82, Lafayette 56

East Jefferson 50, Bonnabel 37

Elton 51, Academy of Sacred Heart-New Orleans 39

Fair Park 51, Green Oaks 43

Hammond 62, Baton Rouge Catholic 59

Hathaway 61, Hackberry 33

Holy Cross 54, Archbishop Rummel 48

Johnson Bayou 43, South Cameron 40

Lusher 62, Thomas Jefferson 30

Madison Prep 92, Family Chrisitan Academy 53

Mandeville 72, Pope John Paul II 37

McDonogh ‥35 56, Easton 37

McMain 59, Reed 49

O.P. Walker 60, St. Augustine 44

Plain Dealing New Tech 73, Haughton 66

Riverdale 96, Algiers Technology Academy 26

Salmen 78, Terrebonne 51

Scotlandville 58, Glen Oaks 57

St. Martin's 58, Fisher 40

St. Thomas More 55, Washington-Marion 53

University 60, Parkview Baptist 34

West Jefferson 63, Hahnville 49

Basile Tournament
Gueydan 46, Iota 43

DeRidder Tournament
Barbe 51, LaGrange 38

Thibodaux 55, DeRidder 53

Ellender Tournament
H.L. Bourgeois 51, South Terrebonne 47

Jena Tournament
Marksville 57, Bolton 49

Mangham Tournament
Delhi 54, Franklin Parish 52

North Desoto Tournament
B.T. Washington 60, C.E. Byrd 57

Southwood 87, Logansport 59

Patterson Tournament
New Iberia 60, Central Catholic 52

Pointe Coupee Catholic Tournament
Patrick Taylor 53, Louisiana School for the Deaf 50

Tioga Tournament
Winnfield 59, Natchitoches 57, OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Abbeville 46, Crowley 34

Acadiana 50, Northside 45

Archbishop Hannan 48, Pope John Paul II 13

Belaire 59, Broadmoor 46

Block 31, LaSalle 24

Cabrini 57, Slidell 42

Central Lafourche 58, Lakeshore 44

Chalmette 51, Bonnabel 29

Covington 53, East St. John 27

DeRidder 54, South Beauregard 42

Easton 43, McDonogh ‥35 28

Ellender 42, H.L. Bourgeois 27

Fairview 72, Kinder 17

Georgetown 64, Weston 57

Green Oaks 56, Fair Park 49

Hathaway 49, Hackberry 37

Helen Cox 66, Ursuline Academy 39

Lafayette 68, Comeaux 41

Live Oak 46, Redemptorist 30

Loyola College Prep 50, Mansfield 48

McGehee 44, St. Charles Catholic 33

McMain 46, Reed 14

Northside Christian 49, Highland Baptist 31

South Beauregard 70, Dutchtown 42

St. Edmund Catholic 53, Ascension Episcopal 28

Sulphur 69, Rayne 46

University 52, St. Thomas Aquinas 49

Vermilion Catholic 44, North Vermilion 29

Ville Platte 62, Washington-Marion 58

Westlake 42, LaGrange 30

White Castle 40, East Ascension 31

Basile Tournament
Barbe 45, Mamou 35

Carroll Tournament
Rayville 70, Bastrop 49

Episcopal Tournament
Baton Rouge Episcopal 41, East Iberville 36

East Iberville 42, Brusly 32

Hanson Memorial Tournament
West St. Mary 49, Teurlings Catholic 45

Minden Tournament
Jonesboro-Hodge 61, Red River 60

Minden 52, Lakeview 39

North DeSoto Tournament
North Caddo 51, B.T. Washington 32

Opelousas Tournament
North Central 66, Port Barre 18

Pine Prairie Tournament
Pine Prairie 58, Elton 56

Sam Houston Tournament
Southwood 54, St. Thomas More 36

St. Louis 68, Iota 46

Tioga Tournament
Ouachita Parish 46, Winnfield 36

Walker Tournament
St. Amant 44, Walker 43

West Monroe 58, New Iberia 47

»Comments

Top Videos

1 2 3 4

Most Popular