Sports

Dec 28, 2013 11:45 PM by AP

Friday Prep Basketball Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL
Northshore 68, Foley, Ala. 54

Southwood 57, Barbe 36

Airline Tournament
Huntington 68, Green Oaks 61

Archbishop Hannan Tournament
Loranger 72, Ponchatoula 61

Pine 51, Archbishop Hannan 41, OT

Covington Tournament
Covenant Christian Academy 53, Slidell 43

Crescent City Tournament
M.L. King Charter 55, Grand Isle 23

Thomas Jefferson 65, Ben Franklin 59

E.D. White Tournament
H.L. Bourgeois 56, Central Catholic 42

Teurlings Catholic 50, South Terrebonne 48

East Ascension Tournament
Baton Rouge Catholic 53, Central Lafourche 35

Episcopal Tournament
Lusher Charter 53, Walker 41

Grace King Tournament
Pope John Paul II 59, St. Charles Catholic 55

Riverdale 65, King 61

Holy Cross Tournment
Christian Life Academy 66, Saint Paul's 62

East Jefferson 61, Hahnville 43

East St. John 61, Archbishop Rummel 54

Lou. Fairdale, Ky. 62, McMain 36

Holy Savior Menard Tournament
Marksville 38, Holy Savior Menard 37

Jonesboro-Hodge Tournament
Jonesboro-Hodge 45, Cedar Creek 36

Ringgold 54, Weston 42

West Ouachita 66, Quitman 29

Midland Tournament
Carencro 70, Elton 54

Eunice 68, Holden 44

Lake Arthur 47, David Thibodaux 40

Oberlin Tournament
Pine Prairie 73, Oberlin 43

Plaquemine Tournament
Plaquemine 51, Brusly 44

Scotlandville Tournament
Baker 64, Zachary 58

Belaire 66, Southern Lab 64, OT

Scotlandville 58, Madison Prep 47

St. Martin's Tournament
Newman 39, Haynes Academy 27

Newman 51, Ascension Catholic 46

St. Martinville Tournament
Breaux Bridge 47, Jeanerette 46

Patterson 61, St. Martinville 49

St. Martinville 49, McDonogh ‥35 46

St. Thomas More Tournament
St. Louis 86, Lena Northwood 68

Sterlington Tournament
Mangham 52, Oak Grove 36

West Monroe Tournament
Rayville 67, Woodlawn (SH) 62

Winnfield Tournament
Many 54, Pineville 38

Winnfield 59, Evangel Christian Academy 55

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cabrini 37, Franklinton 31

Hathaway 59, Pitkin 36

Academy of Sacred Heart - G.C. Tournament
Academy of Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 55, Ascension Episcopal 38

Denham Springs Tournament
Belaire 64, Caldwell Parish 30

Episcopal Tournament
Baton Rouge Episcopal 53, St. Martin's 15

Doyle 62, Baton Rouge Episcopal 56

Haynes Academy Tournament
Haynes Academy 44, Central Lafourche 33

Holy Savior Menard Tournament
Buckeye 45, Marksville 38

Buckeye 35, Holy Savior Menard 20

Midland Tournament
Notre Dame 82, Jennings 28

Northwest Tournament
Hammond 51, St. Katharine Drexel 48

Oberlin Tournament
Mamou 61, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 52

Sicily Island Tournament
Tensas 54, Vidalia 28

Springfield Tournament
Belle Chasse 30, Madison Prep 28

John Ehret 46, Springfield 33

Teurlings Catholic Tournament
Walker 66, Teurlings Catholic 34

Vermilion Catholic Tournament
Erath 45, New Iberia Catholic 23

West Monroe Tournament
Mandeville 37, Lakeview 31

Natchitoches Central 57, Rayville 36

Pineville 44, Rayville 42, OT

West Monroe 65, St. Thomas Aquinas 37

»Comments

More News

Top Videos

1 2 3 4

Most Popular