Sports - FNF

Sep 1, 2012 12:37 AM by AP

Friday Night Football - Week 1 Scores

Adams Christian, Miss. 45, Riverdale Academy 0

Airline 34, Bossier 12

Barbe 29, LaGrange 14

Basile 34, Mamou 7

Benton 21, Sterlington 20

Buckeye 28, Rosepine 20

Christian Collegiate, Miss. 16, Tensas Academy 12

Church Point 20, Beau Chene 0

DeRidder 49, Leesville 0

Erath 55, Delcambre 10

Eunice 33, Opelousas 6

Haynesville 38, North Webster 14

Holy Savior Menard 35, Bolton 13

Iowa 21, Abbeville 14

Jennings 35, Cecilia 12

Lake Arthur 42, Hamilton Christian Academy 20

Lakeside 48, Ringgold 46

Loyola College Prep 56, Delhi Charter 6

Mangham 42, Madison 8

Marksville 48, Bunkie 0

Neville 23, Ruston 2

New Iberia 55, St. Martinville 6

North DeSoto 40, Minden 0

Northwest 45, North Central 0

Opelousas Catholic 28, Port Barre 13

Ouachita Parish 41, Wossman 12

Parkway 36, Alexandria 13

Pineville 23, West Ouachita 3

Plain Dealing New Tech 50, Arcadia 0

Rayne 41, St. Edmund Catholic 19

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 33, Oberlin 30

South Beauregard 18, DeQuincy 2

South Cameron 20, East Beauregard 12

Sulphur 35, St. Thomas More 28

Vermilion Catholic 41, North Vermilion 27

Vinton 42, Iota 14

Washington-Marion 34, Peabody 12

Welsh 39, Merryville 0

West Feliciana 28, Tioga 11

Westminster Christian 19, Ville Platte 0

Winnfield 45, Jonesboro-Hodge 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Pine vs. Sumner, ccd.

Clark vs. H.L. Bourgeois, ppd. to Sep 2.

Ponchatoula vs. Central Lafourche, ccd.

Miller-McCoy vs. South Terrebonne, ccd.

McMain vs. Westlake, ccd.

Patterson vs. Crowley, ppd. to Sep 1.

Franklin vs. West St. Mary, ppd. to Sep 1.

East St. John vs. Carencro, ccd.

Pickering vs. Jena, ppd.

St. Frederick Catholic vs. LaSalle, ppd. to Sep 1.

Hanson Memorial vs. Ascension Catholic, ppd.

Independence vs. Baker, ppd. to Sep 2.

Zachary vs. Baton Rouge Catholic, ccd.

Istrouma vs. Central, ppd.

Broadmoor vs. Denham Springs, ppd.

Lutcher vs. Dutchtown, ccd.

Tara vs. East Ascension, ccd.

Houma Christian vs. False River Academy, ccd.

Livonia vs. Live Oak, ppd. to Sep 2.

Riverside Academy vs. Loranger, ccd.

Capitol Academy vs. McKinley, ppd. to Sep 2.

Brusly vs. Plaquemine, ppd. to Sep 2.

Mount Hermon vs. Springfield, ccd.

Easton vs. St. Amant, ppd. to Sep 3.

Amite vs. St. Helena Central, ccd.

St. Michael vs. Walker, ppd.

Westgate vs. Breaux Bridge, ppd. to Sep 1.

Morgan City vs. Comeaux, ppd. to Sep 1.

Woodlawn (BR) vs. Lafayette, ppd.

Central Catholic vs. Loreauville, ppd. to Sep 1.

New Iberia Catholic vs. Teurlings Catholic, ppd. to Sep 2.

Berwick vs. Chalmette, ccd.

South Lafourche vs. Destrehan, ccd.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Hammond, ccd.

Thibodaux vs. Higgins, ccd.

St. Martin's vs. Lusher, ccd.

Parkview Baptist vs. Mandeville, ccd.

St. Augustine vs. McDonogh ‥35, ppd. to Sep 2.

University vs. Newman, ccd.

Fisher vs. Riverdale, ccd.

Belle Chasse vs. South Plaquemines, ccd.

Tate, Fla. vs. St. Charles Catholic, ccd.

Ellender vs. Terrebonne, ccd.

South Terrebonne vs. Miller-McCoy, ccd.

Calvary Baptist Academy vs. Natchitoches, ppd. to Sep 1.

Tensas vs. Cedar Creek, ppd. to Sep 1.

West Monroe vs. C.E. Byrd, ppd. to Sep 1.

Delhi vs. Caldwell, ppd. to Sep 1.

Green Oaks vs. Captain Shreve, ppd. to Sep 1.

Woodlawn (SH) vs. Haughton, ppd. to Sep 1.

Oakdale vs. Many, ppd.

North Caddo vs. Shreveport Northwood, ppd. to Sep 1.

Grambling vs. Red River, ccd.

Notre Dame vs. Southwood, ccd.

Reed vs. Fontainebleau, ccd.

Richwood vs. Vicksburg, Miss., ppd. to Sep 1.

Farmerville vs. Homer, ppd.

John Curtis Christian vs. Franklinton, ccd.

»Comments

Comments

FNF Videos