Sports - FNF Scores & Schedules

Nov 12, 2011 12:10 AM by AP Sports

Friday Night Football: Playoffs Week One

PREP FOOTBALL
Bi-District
Class 5A
Acadiana 75, Zachary 21

Airline 28, Covington 27

Barbe 42, Scotlandville 29

C.E. Byrd 56, West Jefferson 21

Carencro 77, Natchitoches 28

Central 35, Saint Paul's 28

Haughton 25, East Ascension 21

Mandeville 24, Westgate 21

Ouachita Parish 47, New Iberia 22

Parkway 47, Fontainebleau 17

Ponchatoula 28, Dutchtown 14

Ruston 33, Denham Springs 14

West Monroe 49, Hahnville 14

Class 4A
Alexandria 27, East Jefferson 7

Assumption 37, St. Martinville 20

Breaux Bridge 46, Vandebilt Catholic 0

Franklin Parish 56, St. Michael 35

Lutcher 48, Benton 6

McDonogh ‥35 30, Fair Park 14

Minden 20, St. Louis 19

Neville 32, Archbishop Shaw 0

O.P. Walker 34, LaGrange 6

Salmen 30, Broadmoor 26

South Terrebonne 42, Franklinton 20

St. Augustine 62, Belle Chasse 30

St. Thomas More 63, Lakeshore 14

Teurlings Catholic 31, Cecilia 6

Washington-Marion 35, Plaquemine 8

Class 3A
Amite 34, North Vermilion 6

Bossier 27, E.D. White 24, 2OT

Eunice 30, Rayville 25

Farmerville 28, East Feliciana 26

Jennings 40, Crowley 24

Livonia 31, North DeSoto 28

Loranger 34, West Feliciana 14

Marksville 25, Donaldsonville 22

McMain 54, Avoyelles 36

Notre Dame 49, De La Salle 21

Parkview Baptist 42, Loyola College Prep 13

Patterson 42, Brusly 28

Port Allen 35, Independence 22

Rayne 22, Church Point 14

St. Charles Catholic 49, Kaplan 6

Westlake 12, Richwood 6

Class 2A
Baton Rouge Episcopal 42, Springfield 13

Calvary Baptist Academy 44, Bunkie 6

Evangel Christian Academy 61, G.W. Carver 0

Homer 36, Many 21

John Curtis Christian 56, Dunham 7

Kinder 29, Redemptorist 21, OT

Loreauville 56, Lake Providence 16

New Iberia Catholic 42, Sterlington 0

Newman 21, Holy Savior Menard 14

Pope John Paul II 38, Oakdale 35, 2OT

Riverside Academy 42, DeQuincy 12

St. Thomas Aquinas 35, West St. Mary 28

University 42, Ferriday 13

Ville Platte 32, North Caddo 13

Welsh 59, Lake Arthur 6

Winnfield 70, Jeanerette 0

Class 1A
Block 26, Pointe Coupee Central 0

Cedar Creek 40, Southern Lab 0

Central Catholic 49, Varnado 7

Christian Life Academy 47, Crescent City Christian 23

Elton 34, Oberlin 6

Haynesville 58, Plain Dealing New Tech 22

Kentwood 40, Basile 6

Mangham 42, White Castle 20

Oak Grove 27, Country Day 6

Ouachita Christian 61, Ascension Catholic 0

St. Edmund Catholic 42, Arcadia 0

St. Martin's 14, Delhi Charter 13

Vermilion Catholic 56, Archbishop Hannan 18

West St. John 59, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 0

Westminster Christian 46, St. Mary 34

MAIS Class AA
Quarterfinal
River Oaks 29, North Delta, Miss. 27

MAIS Class A
Quarterfinal
Cenla Christian Academy 52, Newton Co. Aca., Miss. 44

»Comments

Top Videos

1 2 3 4

Most Popular