Sports

Mar 22, 2013 9:44 AM by Release

Chitimacha Louisiana Open - Second Round Pairings

Off No. 1 Tee

7:40 a.m. - Adam Crawford, Brisbane, Australia; Roland Thatcher, The Woodlands, Texas; Alex Cejka, Munich, Germany

7:50 a.m. - Randall Hutchison, Traverse City, Mich.; Philip Pettitt, Jr., Murfreesboro, Tenn.; Phillip Mollica, Greenville, S.C.

8 a.m. - Mark Anderson, Beaufort, S.C.; Danny Ellis, Heathrow, Fla.; Heath Slocum, Alpharetta, Ga.

8:10 a.m. - Joseph Bramlett, Saratoga, Calif.; Troy Merritt, Meridian, Idaho; Nathan Green, Newcastle, Australia

8:20 a.m. - Brett Wetterich, Jupiter, Fla.; Ariel Canete, Argentina; Derek Ernst, Las Vegas, Nev.

8:30 a.m. - Paul Haley II, Dallas, Texas; Edward Loar, Dallas, Texas; Scott Parel, Augusta, Ga.

8:40 a.m. - Tyrone Van Aswegen, Johannesburg, South Africa; Dusty Fielding, St. George, Utah; Jason Gore, Valencia, Calif.

8:50 a.m. - Patrick Cantlay, Long Beach, Calif.; Gavin Coles, Bathurst, Australia; Steve LeBrun, West Palm Beach, Fla.

9 a.m. - Rafael Echenique, San Luis, Argentina; Andrew Loupe, Baton Rouge, La.; Scott Harrington, Scottsdale, Ariz.

9:10 a.m. - John Hurley, Spring, Texas; Corey Nagy, Charlotte, N.C.; Bronson La'Cassie, Brisbane, Australia

9:20 a.m. - Niklas Lemke, Gothenberg, Sweden; Ryan Hietala, Boise, Idaho; Benjamin Alvarado, Santiago, Chile

9:30 a.m. - Joshua Brock, Wilmington, N.C.; Mark Walker, Hurst, Texas; Jake Narro, Ponchatoula, La.

--

12:30 p.m. - Sam Saunders, Fort Collins, Colo.; Joe Affrunti, Crystal Lake, Ill.; Joe Durant, Gulf Breeze, Fla.

12:40 p.m. - Ron Whittaker, Little Rock, Ark.; Byron Smith, Palm Desert, Calif.; Roger Tambellini, Scottsdale, Ariz.

12:50 p.m. - Brice Garnett, Gallatin, Mo.; B. J. Staten, Cottonwood Heights, Utah; Kyle Reifers, Atlanta, Ga.

1 p.m. - Sung Kang, Jeju Island, Korea; David Berganio, Jr., Granada Hills, Calif.; Billy Mayfair, Scottsdale, Ariz.

1:10 p.m. - Ben Martin, Greenwood, S.C.; Steven Bowditch, Australia; Jim Herman, Palm City, Fla.

1:20 p.m. - Vince Covello, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Hank Kuehne, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Peter Tomasulo, Long Beach, Calif.

1:30 p.m. - John Riegger, Las Vegas, Nev.; Patrick Sheehan, Warwick, R.I.; Morgan Hoffmann, Jupiter, Fla.

1:40 p.m. - Alex Aragon, Cardiff, Calif.; Guy Boros, Pompano Beach, Fla.; Gary Christian, Carshalton, England

1:50 p.m. - Hudson Swafford, Tallahassee, Fla.; Hunter Haas, Fort Worth, Texas; John Daly, Dardanelle, Ark.

2 p.m. - Billy Hurley III, Annapolis, Md.; Andrew Svoboda, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Tim Petrovic, Austin, Texas

2:10 p.m. - John Peterson, Baton Rouge, La.; Tom Hoge, Fargo, N.D.; Will Wilcox, Ashville, Ala.

2:20 p.m. - Todd Baek, San Diego, Calif.; Blayne Barber, Auburn, Ala.; Andrew Noto, Luling, La.

Off No. 10 Tee

7:40 a.m. - Skip Kendall, Windermere, Fla.; Mathew Goggin, Charlotte, N.C.; Chris DiMarco, Heathrow, Fla.

7:50 a.m. - Nick Flanagan, New Castle, Australia; Chesson Hadley, Raleigh, N.C.; Arjun Atwal, Calcutta, India

8 a.m. - Jeff Gove, San Diego, Calif.; Brenden Pappas, McKinney, Texas; Shane Bertsch, Denver, Colo.

8:10 a.m. - Kevin Kisner, Aiken, S.C.; Dawie van der Walt, Kingwood, Texas; Richard Scott, St. Simons Island, Ga.

8:20 a.m. - Chris Wilson, Dublin, Ohio; Cameron Beckman, San Antonio, Texas; Scott Sterling, Baton Rouge, La.

8:30 a.m. - Adam Hadwin, Abbotsford, B.C.; Aaron Goldberg, Encinitas, Calif.; Jonathan Hodge, Chattanooga, Tenn.

8:40 a.m. - Danny Lee, Rotorua, New Zealand; Brian Duncan, Mount Pleasant, S.C.; J. J. Killeen, Fort Worth, Texas

8:50 a.m. - Andrew Putnam, University Place, Wash.; Tim Wilkinson, Palmerston North, New Zealand; Chad Collins, Cloverdale, Ind.

9 a.m. - Andres Gonzales, Olympia, Wash.; Rob Oppenheim, Andover, Mass.; Miguel Angel Carballo, Bahia Blanca, Argentina

9:10 a.m. - Michael Putnam, Tacoma, Wash.; Richard S. Johnson, Stockholm, Sweden; Joe Ogilvie, Austin, Texas

9:20 a.m. - Matt Hendrix, Greenville, S.C.; Franklin Corpening, Fort Worth, Texas; Matt Davidson, Greenville, S.C.

9:30 a.m. - Matt Berry, Lafayette, La.; Brian Rowell, Lafayette La.; Michael Smith, Lafayette, La.

--

12:30 p.m. - Camilo Benedetti, Medellin, Colombia; D. J. Trahan, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.; Wes Short Jr., Austin, Texas

12:40 p.m. - Chris Tidland, Stillwater, Okla.; Matt Weibring, Dallas, Texas; Russell Knox, Inverness, Scotland

12:50 p.m. - Paul Claxton, Sea Island, Ga.; Bill Lunde, Las Vegas, Nev.; Roger Sloan, Houston, Texas

1 p.m. - Cliff Kresge, Heathrow, Fla.; Matt Bettencourt, Spartanburg, S.C.; Bhavik Patel, Bakersfield, Calif.

1:10 p.m. - Michael Letzig, Kansas City, Mo.; Mathias Gronberg, Sweden; Nick O'Hern, Perth, Australia

1:20 p.m. - Jim Renner, Orlando, Fla.; Ryan Spears, Wichita, Kan.; Brendon Todd, Atlanta, Ga.

1:30 p.m. - Kevin Foley, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Woody Austin, Derby, Kan.; Ashley Hall, Melbourne, Australia

1:40 p.m. - Bubba Dickerson, Hilliard, Fla.; Alexandre Rocha, Sao Paulo, Brazil; Brett Stegmaier, Vero Beach, Fla.

1:50 p.m. - Darron Stiles, Pinehurst, N.C.; Marco Dawson, Lakeland, Fla.; Scott Gutschewski, Omaha, Neb.

2 p.m. - Whee Kim, South Korea; Lee Bedford, Cary, N.C.; Mike Standly, Houston, Texas

2:10 p.m. - Derek Fathauer, Jupiter, Fla.; Christopher DeForest, Stuart, Fla.; I. J. Jang, Fullerton, Calif.

2:20 p.m. - Chris B. Brown, Garland, Texas; Will Strickler, Dallas, Texas; Jake Daniels, Metairie, La.

»Comments

Top Videos

1 2 3 4

Most Popular